U.S. Global Jets Index (JETSX)

The U.S. Global Jets Index seeks to provide access to the global airline industry. The index uses various fundamental screens to determine the most efficient airline companies in the world, and also provides diversification through exposure to global aircraft manufacturers and airport companies. The index consists of common stocks listed on well-developed exchanges across the globe.

JETSX Summary
Last2853.74
Net Change-9.73
Net Change (%)-0.34%
Previous Close2863.47
No. of Components48
Last Updated: 12/01/2022
Returns
JETSX ARCA
1 Year-3.11%-10.5%
3 year-15.35%-18.98%
5 Year-8.61%-12.29%
Since Inception6.7%3.16%
Last Updated: 12/01/2022
  • Top 10 Advancers
  • Top 10 Decliners
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    OGCOceanagold Corp2.600.3314.54%
    IAGIamgold Corp2.200.2613.40%
    TCOMTrip.com Group Ltd31.872.679.14%
    LUGLundin Gold Inc13.741.149.05%
    TXGTorex Gold Resources Inc13.161.078.85%
    SVMSilvercorp Metals Inc2.960.248.82%
    RMSRamelius Resources Ltd0.950.088.62%
    NGDNew Gold Inc1.180.098.26%
    AMSAnglo Platinum Ltd1742.59121.957.52%
    1308Sitc International Holdings16.381.147.48%
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    ZIMZim Integrated Shipping Services Ltd20.09-1.33-6.21%
    SBLKStar Bulk Carriers Corp18.61-0.49-2.57%
    AZULAzul Sa6.77-0.15-2.17%
    SKYWSkywest Inc18.07-0.26-1.42%
    9202Ana Holdings Inc2915.00-35.00-1.19%
    AALAmerican Airlines Group Inc13.98-0.16-1.13%
    9147Nippon Express Holdings Co8020.00-80.00-0.99%
    011200Hmm Co Ltd21700.00-150.00-0.69%
    TAVHLTav Havalimanlari Holding As87.00-0.60-0.68%
    AOTAirports Of Thailand Pcl74.00-0.50-0.67%

Top 10 Constituents

ConstituentTickerWeight
United Airlines Holdings IncUAL UW Equity11.31%
Delta Air LinesDAL UN Equity10.69%
Southwest Airlines CoLUV UN Equity10.28%
Wheaton Precious Metals CorpWPM UN Equity10.01%
American Airlines Group IncAAL UW Equity9.97%
Royal Gold IncRGLD UW Equity9.59%
Franco-nevada CorpFNV UN Equity9.46%
Hmm Co Ltd011200 KP Equity5.80%
Orient Overseas International Ltd316 HK Equity5.05%
Yang Ming Marine Transport2609 TT Equity4.81%