U.S. Global Jets Index (JETSX)

The U.S. Global Jets Index seeks to provide access to the global airline industry. The index uses various fundamental screens to determine the most efficient airline companies in the world, and also provides diversification through exposure to global aircraft manufacturers and airport companies. The index consists of common stocks listed on well-developed exchanges across the globe.

JETSX Summary
Last2665.03
Net Change-28.91
Net Change (%)-1.07%
Previous Close2693.94
No. of Components50
Last Updated: 09/21/2023
Returns
JETSX ARCA
1 Year-100%-100%
3 year-100%-100%
5 Year-100%-100%
Since Inception0%0%
Last Updated: 09/01/2023
  • Top 10 Advancers
  • Top 10 Decliners
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    TAVHLTav Havalimanlari Holding As122.9012.2011.02%
    AZULAzul Sa8.840.576.89%
    THYAOTurk Hava Yollari Ao232.6014.006.40%
    TRMDTorm Plc27.311.375.28%
    FDXFedex Corp261.8511.864.74%
    HMYHarmony Gold Mng-spon Adr4.360.174.06%
    011200Hmm Co Ltd17260.00640.003.85%
    LUGLundin Gold Inc16.200.563.58%
    IDSInternational Distributions Services Plc2.670.093.32%
    TXTTextron Inc77.922.283.01%
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    ALGTAllegiant Travel Co77.15-5.92-7.13%
    9204Skymark Airlines Inc1023.00-55.00-5.10%
    BBD/BBombardier Inc46.75-2.37-4.82%
    2099China Gold International Resources Corp Ltd36.20-1.80-4.74%
    HAHawaiian Holdings Inc7.29-0.36-4.71%
    9706Japan Airport Terminal Co Ltd6283.00-302.00-4.59%
    PRUPerseus Mining Ltd1.71-0.08-4.21%
    WAFWest African Resources Ltd0.82-0.04-4.12%
    ACAir Canada19.18-0.77-3.86%
    EXPDExpeditors Intl Wash Inc113.00-4.37-3.72%

Top 10 Constituents

ConstituentTickerWeight
Royal Gold IncRGLD UW Equity10.29%
Wheaton Precious Metals CorpWPM UN Equity10.16%
Southwest Airlines CoLUV UN Equity9.99%
Delta Air LinesDAL UN Equity9.97%
American Airlines Group IncAAL UW Equity9.93%
United Airlines Holdings IncUAL UW Equity9.80%
Franco-nevada CorpFNV UN Equity9.76%
Mitsui O.s.k. Lines Ltd9104 JT Equity5.25%
Nippon Yusen Kk9101 JT Equity5.17%
Ap Moller Maersk As Class BMAERSKB DC Equity5.01%