U.S. Global Jets Index (JETSX)

The U.S. Global Jets Index seeks to provide access to the global airline industry. The index uses various fundamental screens to determine the most efficient airline companies in the world, and also provides diversification through exposure to global aircraft manufacturers and airport companies. The index consists of common stocks listed on well-developed exchanges across the globe.

JETSX Summary
Last4316.99
Net Change60.93
Net Change (%)1.43%
Previous Close4256.06
No. of Components33
Last Updated: 10/11/2019
Returns
JETSX ARCA
1 Year-7.35%-7.59%
3 year9.84%8.66%
5 Year10.47%11.17%
Since Inception11.87%8.38%
Last Updated: 10/01/2019
  • Top 10 Advancers
  • Top 10 Decliners
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    RMSRamelius Resources Ltd1.320.86186.96%
    PRUPerseus Mining Ltd0.750.44141.94%
    SLRSilver Lake Resources Ltd1.040.57122.58%
    CGCenterra Gold Inc12.135.5484.07%
    HMYHarmony Gold Mng-spon Adr2.921.2170.76%
    RGLDRoyal Gold Inc123.8038.1844.59%
    HGMHighland Gold Mining Ltd2.030.5537.59%
    DTGDart Group Plc10.901.7018.41%
    IAGInternational Consolidated Airlines Group Sa4.990.418.91%
    EZJEasyjet Plc12.000.938.35%
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    HOCHochschild Mining Plc1.79-1.27-41.45%
    CEYCentamin Plc1.14-0.40-25.71%
    ROXGRoxgold Inc0.92-0.28-23.33%
    OGCOceanagold Corp3.43-0.63-15.52%
    SBMSt Barbara Ltd2.72-0.07-2.51%
    DALDelta Air Lines52.95-0.97-1.80%
    CLEBICelebi Hava Servisi97.55-1.30-1.32%
    AFAir France-klm10.01-0.01-0.10%
    BABoeing Co/the374.92-0.04-0.01%
    0.000.000.00%

Top 10 Constituents

ConstituentTickerWeight
Southwest Airlines CoLUV UN Equity12.26%
United Airlines Holdings IncUAL UW Equity12.08%
American Airlines Group IncAAL UW Equity11.40%
Delta Air LinesDAL UN Equity10.96%
Royal Gold IncRGLD UW Equity10.17%
Franco-nevada CorpFNV UN Equity10.04%
Wheaton Precious Metals CorpWPM UN Equity9.60%
North Amer Palladium LtdPDL CT Equity5.00%
Sandstorm Gold LtdSAND UA Equity4.19%
Allegiant Travel CoALGT UW Equity4.12%