U.S. Global Jets Index (JETSX)

The U.S. Global Jets Index seeks to provide access to the global airline industry. The index uses various fundamental screens to determine the most efficient airline companies in the world, and also provides diversification through exposure to global aircraft manufacturers and airport companies. The index consists of common stocks listed on well-developed exchanges across the globe.

JETSX Summary
Last3105.75
Net Change2.31
Net Change (%)0.07%
Previous Close3103.44
No. of Components50
Last Updated: 11/29/2021
Returns
JETSX ARCA
1 Year35.42%38.66%
3 year-6.65%-9.12%
5 Year0.46%-0.96%
Since Inception8.56%5.4%
Last Updated: 11/01/2021
  • Top 10 Advancers
  • Top 10 Decliners
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    THYAOTurk Hava Yollari Ao17.323.0421.29%
    PGSUSPegasus Hava Tasimaciligi As89.8511.4514.60%
    TAVHLTav Havalimanlari Holding As27.681.927.45%
    AMSAmadeus It Group Sa Class A58.082.965.37%
    EXPEExpedia Group Inc166.505.063.13%
    LHADeutsche Lufthansa Ag5.500.030.49%
    0.000.000.00%
    0.000.000.00%
    SYDSydney Airport8.24-0.06-0.72%
    TXTTextron Inc72.79-1.47-1.98%
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    SABRSabre Corp7.75-2.91-27.28%
    TRIPTripadvisor Inc.26.58-7.87-22.84%
    AZULAzul Sa12.70-3.31-20.67%
    ERJEmbraer Sa-adr14.06-3.43-19.61%
    VLRSControladora Vuela Cia De Av14.99-3.58-19.28%
    9201Japan Airlines Co Ltd2050.00-410.00-16.67%
    IAGInternational Consolidated Airlines Group Sa1.31-0.25-16.21%
    9202Ana Holdings Inc2264.50-413.50-15.44%
    EZJEasyjet Plc5.03-0.91-15.36%
    CJTCargojet Inc172.34-29.40-14.57%

Top 10 Constituents

ConstituentTickerWeight
Southwest Airlines CoLUV UN Equity10.17%
United Airlines Holdings IncUAL UW Equity10.13%
American Airlines Group IncAAL UW Equity10.07%
Delta Air LinesDAL UN Equity9.96%
Franco-nevada CorpFNV UN Equity9.74%
Wheaton Precious Metals CorpWPM UN Equity9.36%
Royal Gold IncRGLD UW Equity9.29%
Osisko Gold Royalties LtdOR UN Equity4.08%
Dundee Precious Metals IncDPM CT Equity4.08%
Torex Gold Resources IncTXG CT Equity4.05%