U.S. Global Jets Index (JETSX)

The U.S. Global Jets Index seeks to provide access to the global airline industry. The index uses various fundamental screens to determine the most efficient airline companies in the world, and also provides diversification through exposure to global aircraft manufacturers and airport companies. The index consists of common stocks listed on well-developed exchanges across the globe.

JETSX Summary
Last2287.3
Net Change-34.66
Net Change (%)-1.49%
Previous Close2321.96
No. of Components50
Last Updated: 10/25/2023
Returns
JETSX ARCA
1 Year-100%-100%
3 year-100%-100%
5 Year-100%-100%
Since Inception0%0%
Last Updated: 02/01/2024
  • Top 10 Advancers
  • Top 10 Decliners
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    TNKTeekay Tankers Ltd-class A47.383.868.87%
    MATXMatson Inc91.015.656.62%
    011200Hmm Co Ltd14850.00900.006.45%
    HAFNIHafnia Ltd73.404.356.30%
    INSWInternational Seaways Inc47.792.796.20%
    2099China Gold International Resources Corp Ltd34.651.504.52%
    GDGeneral Dynamics242.409.193.94%
    SIASingapore Airlines Ltd Ord6.180.233.87%
    9201Japan Airlines Co Ltd2720.5080.503.05%
    TRMDTorm Plc30.440.893.01%
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    SNCYSun Country Airlines Holdings Inc12.60-1.23-8.89%
    SBSWSibanye Gold- Spon Adr4.87-0.41-7.77%
    OMABGrupo Aeroportuario Del Centro Norte S A B De C V141.81-11.13-7.28%
    GAPBGrupo Aeroportuario Del Pacifico Sa De Cv210.23-15.92-7.04%
    ULCCFrontier Group Holdings Inc3.84-0.26-6.34%
    JBLUJetblue Airways Corp4.20-0.26-5.83%
    RSGResolute Mining Ltd0.35-0.02-5.41%
    THYAOTurk Hava Yollari Ao203.00-10.70-5.01%
    PGSUSPegasus Hava Tasimaciligi As683.40-34.80-4.85%
    TAVHLTav Havalimanlari Holding As118.20-6.00-4.83%

Top 10 Constituents

ConstituentTickerWeight
Wheaton Precious Metals CorpWPM UN Equity10.51%
Royal Gold IncRGLD UW Equity10.02%
Franco-nevada CorpFNV UN Equity9.86%
American Airlines Group IncAAL UW Equity9.78%
Southwest Airlines CoLUV UN Equity9.72%
Delta Air LinesDAL UN Equity9.53%
United Airlines Holdings IncUAL UW Equity9.11%
Torm PlcTRMD UW Equity5.12%
Teekay Tankers Ltd-class ATNK UN Equity5.06%
Cosco Shipping Holdings Co Ltd1919 HK Equity5.01%