U.S. Global Jets Index (JETSX)

The U.S. Global Jets Index seeks to provide access to the global airline industry. The index uses various fundamental screens to determine the most efficient airline companies in the world, and also provides diversification through exposure to global aircraft manufacturers and airport companies. The index consists of common stocks listed on well-developed exchanges across the globe.

JETSX Summary
Last3467.62
Net Change0.13
Net Change (%)0.00%
Previous Close3467.49
No. of Components50
Last Updated: 10/21/2021
Returns
JETSX ARCA
1 Year45.45%49.98%
3 year-6.86%-7.78%
5 Year2.94%1.72%
Since Inception9.21%6.06%
Last Updated: 10/01/2021
  • Top 10 Advancers
  • Top 10 Decliners
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    VLRSControladora Vuela Cia De Av20.441.005.14%
    780Tongcheng-elong Holdings Ltd18.560.563.11%
    TXTTextron Inc74.861.522.07%
    AALAmerican Airlines Group Inc19.890.361.84%
    9201Japan Airlines Co Ltd2471.0038.001.56%
    HAHawaiian Holdings Inc20.690.271.32%
    UALUnited Airlines Holdings Inc46.720.501.08%
    9202Ana Holdings Inc2689.0014.000.52%
    CJTCargojet Inc198.190.960.49%
    SYDSydney Airport8.350.010.12%
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    MMYTMakemytrip Ltd27.90-2.67-8.73%
    GOLGol Linhas Aereas Inteligentes6.26-0.43-6.43%
    AMSAmadeus It Group Sa Class A56.38-3.44-5.75%
    TRIPTripadvisor Inc.34.57-1.69-4.66%
    AZULAzul Sa15.88-0.73-4.39%
    SIASingapore Airlines Ltd Ord5.24-0.24-4.38%
    ERJEmbraer Sa-adr17.05-0.71-4.00%
    LHADeutsche Lufthansa Ag5.53-0.23-3.99%
    PGSUSPegasus Hava Tasimaciligi As78.60-3.10-3.79%
    SABRSabre Corp11.34-0.43-3.65%

Top 10 Constituents

ConstituentTickerWeight
American Airlines Group IncAAL UW Equity10.11%
United Airlines Holdings IncUAL UW Equity9.96%
Southwest Airlines CoLUV UN Equity9.96%
Delta Air LinesDAL UN Equity9.94%
Franco-nevada CorpFNV UN Equity9.78%
Wheaton Precious Metals CorpWPM UN Equity9.07%
Royal Gold IncRGLD UW Equity8.87%
Centerra Gold IncCG CT Equity4.32%
Dundee Precious Metals IncDPM CT Equity4.26%
Torex Gold Resources IncTXG CT Equity4.25%