U.S. Global Jets Index (JETSX)

The U.S. Global Jets Index seeks to provide access to the global airline industry. The index uses various fundamental screens to determine the most efficient airline companies in the world, and also provides diversification through exposure to global aircraft manufacturers and airport companies. The index consists of common stocks listed on well-developed exchanges across the globe.

JETSX Summary
Last4754.81
Net Change95.80
Net Change (%)2.06%
Previous Close4659.01
No. of Components33
Last Updated: 01/23/2020
Returns
JETSX ARCA
1 Year14.57%14.48%
3 year5.72%6.27%
5 Year6.49%6.47%
Since Inception12.39%8.98%
Last Updated: 01/01/2020
  • Top 10 Advancers
  • Top 10 Decliners
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    PRUPerseus Mining Ltd1.140.83266.13%
    RMSRamelius Resources Ltd1.240.78168.48%
    HMYHarmony Gold Mng-spon Adr3.501.79104.68%
    GFIGold Fields Ltd-spons Adr6.242.3962.08%
    WGXWestgold Resources Pty Ltd2.360.7546.58%
    RGLDRoyal Gold Inc112.6427.0231.56%
    JBLUJetblue Airways Corp21.072.0210.60%
    GOLGol Linhas Aereas Inteligentes18.681.418.16%
    VLRSControladora Vuela Cia De Av11.930.675.95%
    AALAmerican Airlines Group Inc28.801.605.88%
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    HOCHochschild Mining Plc1.68-1.38-44.98%
    RSGResolute Mining Ltd1.20-0.09-6.61%
    IAGInternational Consolidated Airlines Group Sa6.09-0.29-4.52%
    QANQantas Airways Ltd Ord6.66-0.27-3.90%
    EZJEasyjet Plc14.74-0.43-2.83%
    CLEBICelebi Hava Servisi102.60-2.60-2.47%
    ATSGAir Transport Services Group22.11-0.52-2.30%
    9201Japan Airlines Co Ltd3230.00-73.00-2.21%
    AFAir France-klm8.99-0.20-2.20%
    OMABGrupo Aeroportuario Cen-adr61.92-1.15-1.82%

Top 10 Constituents

ConstituentTickerWeight
Delta Air LinesDAL UN Equity12.57%
American Airlines Group IncAAL UW Equity12.35%
Southwest Airlines CoLUV UN Equity11.68%
United Airlines Holdings IncUAL UW Equity11.36%
Franco-nevada CorpFNV UN Equity10.26%
Wheaton Precious Metals CorpWPM UN Equity9.89%
Royal Gold IncRGLD UW Equity9.24%
Spirit Airlines Inc.SAVE UN Equity4.33%
Jetblue Airways CorpJBLU UW Equity4.30%
New Gold IncNGD UA Equity4.26%