U.S. Global Jets Index (JETSX)

The U.S. Global Jets Index seeks to provide access to the global airline industry. The index uses various fundamental screens to determine the most efficient airline companies in the world, and also provides diversification through exposure to global aircraft manufacturers and airport companies. The index consists of common stocks listed on well-developed exchanges across the globe.

JETSX Summary
Last2731.87
Net Change227.00
Net Change (%)9.06%
Previous Close2504.87
No. of Components33
Last Updated: 06/12/2020
Returns
JETSX ARCA
1 Year-100%-31.33%
3 year-100%-13.33%
5 Year-100%-1.56%
Since Inception0%5.51%
Last Updated: 01/01/2021
  • Top 10 Advancers
  • Top 10 Decliners
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    SLRSilver Lake Resources Ltd1.941.48317.20%
    RMSRamelius Resources Ltd1.711.25271.74%
    DPMDundee Precious Metals Inc7.234.90210.30%
    EVNEvolution Mining Ltd5.503.21140.17%
    GFIGold Fields Ltd-spons Adr7.483.6394.29%
    HMYHarmony Gold Mng-spon Adr3.141.4383.63%
    RGLDRoyal Gold Inc120.3534.7340.56%
    RRLRegis Resources Ltd5.111.1428.72%
    SMFSemafo Inc4.300.389.69%
    CEYCentamin Plc1.610.074.71%
  • TickerCompanyLast Price$ Change% Change
    FIA1SFinnair Oyj1.05-2.85-73.08%
    HOCHochschild Mining Plc1.98-1.08-35.27%
    OGCOceanagold Corp2.89-1.17-28.82%
    RSGResolute Mining Ltd1.04-0.25-19.46%
    AIRAir New Zealand Ltd1.62-0.24-12.90%
    VLRSControladora Vuela Cia De Av5.31-0.67-11.20%
    AIRAirbus Se66.95-8.01-10.69%
    DTGDart Group Plc8.09-0.86-9.66%
    QANQantas Airways Ltd Ord4.49-0.46-9.29%
    HAHawaiian Holdings Inc16.20-1.64-9.19%

Top 10 Constituents

ConstituentTickerWeight
American Airlines Group IncAAL UW Equity13.76%
Southwest Airlines CoLUV UN Equity11.00%
United Airlines Holdings IncUAL UW Equity10.54%
Wheaton Precious Metals CorpWPM UN Equity10.30%
Royal Gold IncRGLD UW Equity9.85%
Franco-nevada CorpFNV UN Equity9.52%
Delta Air LinesDAL UN Equity9.35%
Semafo IncSMF CT Equity4.88%
Air Transport Services GroupATSG UW Equity4.71%
Sandstorm Gold LtdSAND UA Equity4.51%